Dexter's Laboratory Wiki
Advertisement
Credits ? Season 2 ? Labels/Game Show/Fantastic Boyage
Leftarrow
Labels / Game Show / Fantastic Boyage
Rightarrow
"Labels"
Storyboard by Kevin Kaliher
Art Direction Craig McCracken
Directed by Rob Renzetti
"Game Show"
Storyboard by Butch Hartman
Directed by Robert Alvarez
"Fantastic Boyage"
Storyboard by Dan Krall
Directed by Robert Alvarez
Executive Producer Sherry Ghunter
Line Producer Selma Gladney
Production Manager Donna Castricone
Production Coordinators Charlie Desrochers
Sami Rank
Head Writer Jason Butler Rote
Writer Zeke Kamm
Animation Direction Maxwell Becraft
James T. Walker
Models Christopher Battle
Clayton Morrow
Clean-Up Barbara Krueger
Robert Lacko
Layout Keys Daniel Krall
James Worthy
Background color Martin Ansolabehere
Andrew Clark
Voices Dexter/Model #2: Christine Cavanaugh
Dee Dee/Model #1: Kat Cressida
Dad/Singer/Virus/Announcer #3/Guy in Audience: Jeff Bennett
Mom/Computer: Kath Soucie
Puppet Pal Mitch/Announcer #2: Tom Kenny
Puppet Pal Clem/Announcer #1/Trevor: Rob Paulsen
Dog/Announcer #4/Vet: Frank Welker
Recording Director Genndy Tartakovsky
Casting Director Donna Grillo
Casting Manager Collette Sunderman
Supervising Recording Engineer Ed Collins
Recording Engineer Jeffery Collins
Main/End Title Themes and Music Score Thomas Chase and Steve Rucker
End Title Lyrics Pamela Phillips Oland
Additional Music Gary Lionelli
Director of Music Production Bodie Chandler
Music Editing Glenwood Editorial, Inc.
Color Stylists Karen Greslie
Alison Leopold
Ink and Paint Supervisor Alison Leopold
Final Checker Nelda Ridley
Graphics Iraj Paran
Al Gmuer
Craig McCracken
Xeroxgraphy Star Wirth
Martin Crossley
Animation Checker Sandra Benenati
Executive Director of Post Production Kenneth Yas
Manager of Post Production Tim Iverson
Unit Post-Production Supervisor Gayle Mnookin
Track Readers James Hearn
Kay Douglas
Carol Iverson
Kerry Iverson
Supervising Film Editor Paul Douglas
Assistant Film Editor James Hearn
Negative Cutting William DeBoer, Jr.
Telecine Modern VideoFilm
The Post Group
On-Line The Post Group
Sound Editing Twenty-First Century Sound Design Corp.
Sound Re-Recording Horta Editorial & Sound
Production Assistants Sharra Gage
Julie Humbert
Don McGregor
Linda Moore
Production Accountant Diana Stolpe
Production Liaisons Heather Keynon
Amy E. Wagner
Executive In Charge of Production Brian A. Miller
Overseas Production Facility Rough Draft Studios, Inc. Seoul, Korea
Overseas Supervisor Doug Williams
© 1997 Hanna-Barbera Cartoons, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Advertisement