Credits ? Season 1 ? Babysitter Blues/The Justice Friends: Valhallen's Room/Dream Machine
Leftarrow.png
Babysitter Blues / The Justice Friends: Valhallen's Room / Dream Machine
Rightarrow.png
"Babysitter Blues"
Storyboard by Craig McCracken
Model Design Andy Bialk
Background Design Dan Krall
Directed by Craig McCracken
Rob Renzetti
"The Justice Friends: Valhallen's Room"
Storyboard by Paul Rudish
Butch Hartman
Background Design Dan Krall
Background Color Martin Ansolabehere
Directed by Genndy Tartakovsky
"Dream Machine"
Storyboard by Don Shank
Model Design Andy Bialk
David Fassett
Background Design Don Shank
John Koch
Directed by Rob Renzetti
Genndy Tartakovsky
Executive Producer Larry Huber
Associate Producer Debby Hindman
Production Manager Donna Castricone
Contributing Writer Jason Butler Rote
Animation Directors Robert Alvarez
Robert Renzetti
Models Andrew Bialk
David Fassell
Craig McCracken
Michael Stern
Clean-Up Barbara Krueger
Background Color Andrew Clark
Jane Nussbaum
"Dexter's Laboratory" Voices
Dexter Christine Cavanaugh
Dee Dee Allison Moore
Dad / Jeff / Einstein Jeff Bennett
Mom / Lisa / Computer Kath Soucie
ADR Voice Kat Cressida
"The Justice Friends" Voices
Valhallen Tom Kenny
Major Glory Rob Paulsen
Krunk / Goat Frank Welker
Main Title Narrator Jeff Bennett
Casting Director Donna Grillo
Recording Director Genndy Tartakovsky
Casting Manager Collette Sunderman
Talent Coordinator Collette Sunderman
Supervising Recording Engineer Ed Collins
Recording Engineer Jeffrey Collins
Dexter's Laboratory Main/End Title Themes and Music Score Thomas Chase and Steve Rucker
End Title Lyrics Pamela Phillips Oland
Justice Friends Main Title Theme and Music Score Gary Lionelli
Director of Music Production Bodie Chandler
Ink and Paint Supervisor Alison Leopold
Color Stylists Karen Greslie
Cynthia McIntosh
Final Checker Nelda Ridley
Graphics Iraj Paran
Animation Checking Sandy Benenati
Beth Goodwin
Xerography Star Wirth
Martin Crossley
Post-Production Executive Kenneth Yas
Unit Post-Production Executive John Bryant
Track Readers James Hearn
Kay Douglas
Carol Iverson
Kerry Iverson
Supervising Film Editor Paul Douglas
Post-Production Supervisor Gayle Mnookin
Post-Production Assistant Gina Lamar
Negative Cutting William Deboer, Jr.
Telecine/On-Line The Post Group
Sound Editing 21st Century Sound Design Corp.
Production re-recording Horta Editorial & Sound
Sound Re-recording DigiMix
Production Assistants Charlie Desrochers
Sami Rank
Sharra Gage
Dan McGregor
Linda Moore
Production Liaison Heather Kenyon
Production Accountant Diana Stolpe
Executive in Charge of Production Joe Mazzuca
Brian A. Miller
Development Executive Dan Smith
Overseas Production By Rough Draft Studios Inc., Korea
Executive Producer Sherry Gunther
© 1996 Cartoon Network Studios, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Hanna-Barbera Cartoon, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.